Powell High School — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

 

Boys' Basketball

Dec. 13-14 — at Lovell — TBD

Dec. 20 — at Cody — 7 p.m.

Jan. 7 — at Rocky Mountain — 7 p.m.

Jan. 10 — vs. Cody — 7 p.m.

Jan. 17-18 — Powell/Lovell Tourney — TBD

Jan. 24 — vs. Worland — 7 p.m.

Jan. 25 — vs. Lander — 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 31 — vs. Lovell — 7 p.m.

Feb. 7 — at Pinedale — 7 p.m.

Feb. 8 — at Big Piney — 1 p.m.

Feb. 14 — vs. Thermopolis — 7 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Worland — 6 p.m.

Feb. 21 — at Lander — 7 p.m.

Feb. 28 — at Lovell — 7 p.m.

March 5-7 — Regionals at Lyman — TBD

March 12-14 — State at Casper — TBD

 

Boys' Swimming

Dec. 13 — vs. Cody/Worland — 5 p.m.

Dec. 14 — Cody Invitational — 10 a.m.

Dec. 21— Riverton Invitational — 10 a.m

Jan. 10 — vs. Lander — 5 p.m.

Jan. 11 — Gene Dozah Invitational — 10 a.m.

Jan. 18 — Worland Invitational — 10 a.m.

Jan. 21 — vs. Cody/Worland — 5 p.m.

Jan. 25 —at Lander — 10 a.m.

Jan. 28 — at Cody/Worland — 5 p.m.

Feb. 2-3 — Conference — 12 p.m./10 a.m.

Feb. 13 — Lander non-qualifier meet — 4 p.m.

Feb. 20-21 — State in Laramie — TBD

 

Girls' Basketball

Dec. 13-14 — at Buffalo — TBD

Dec. 20 — at Cody — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 7 — at Rocky Mountain — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 10 — vs. Cody — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 17-18 — at Worland Tourney — TBD

Jan. 24 — vs. Worland — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 — vs. Lander — 3 p.m.

Jan. 31 — vs. Lovell — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 7 — at Pinedale — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 — at Big Piney — 11:30 a.m.

Feb. 14 — vs. Thermopolis — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Worland — 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 21 — at Lander — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 28 — at Lovell — 5:30 p.m.

March 5-7 — Regionals at Lyman — TBD

March 12-14 — State at Casper — TBD

 

Wrestling

Dec. 13-14 — Powell Invite — 1 p.m./9 a.m.

Dec. 20-21 — Worland Invite — 12:30 p.m./8:30 a.m.

Jan. 3-4 — Bozeman Invite — 11 a.m./10 a.m.

Jan. 14 — Laurel Dual — 6 p.m.

Jan. 17-18 — Missoula Invite — TBD

Jan. 24-25 — Lander Invite — 1 p.m./9 a.m.

Jan. 30 — Riverton Dual — 6 p.m.

Jan. 31-Feb. 1 — Riverton Invite — 9 a.m.

Feb. 7 — Lander Dual — 6 p.m.

Feb. 11 — Cody Dual — 6 p.m.

Feb. 14 — Cody Quad — 5 p.m.

Feb. 21-22 — Regionals at Mountain View — TBD

Feb. 28-29 — State at Casper — 9 a.m.

 

Northwest College — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

 

Men's Basketball

Nov. 7 — at Williston State — 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — at Dawson CC — 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 9 — at Miles CC — 3 p.m.

Nov. 13 — v. Rocky Mountain JV — 3 p.m.

Nov. 15 — Big Horn Federal Shootout v. Bismarck State — 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 16 — Big Horn Federal Shootout v. Game Gear — 5 p.m.

Nov. 22 — at Air Force Prep — 5 p.m.

Nov. 23 — at Colorado Ballers — 2 p.m.

Nov. 29 — at Lion’s Club Tourney Sheridan v. RM JV — 2 p.m.

Nov. 30 — at Lion’s Club Tourney Sheridan v. Little Big Horn — 3 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Lions Club Classic vs. Rocky Mountain JV — 2 p.m.

Dec. 6 — First Bank Shootout v. Miles CC — 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 7 — First Bank Shootout v. Dawson CC — 4 p.m.

Dec. 13 — at Bismarck State — 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14 — at United Tribes — 2 p.m.

Jan. 5 — v. Williston State— 2 p.m.

Jan. 8 — v. Laramie County CC — 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 11 — v. Eastern Wyoming — 4 p.m.

Jan. 15 — v. Western Wyoming — 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18 — at Gillette — 4 p.m.

Jan. 22 — at Central Wyoming — 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 — v. Casper College — 7 p.m.

Jan. 29 — at LCCC — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1 — at Eastern Wyoming — 4 p.m.

Feb. 5 — v. Sheridan — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 — v. Gillette — 4 p.m.

Feb. 12 — v. Central Wyoming — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Casper — 4 p.m.

Feb. 19 — at Sheridan — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 22 — at Western Wyoming — 4 p.m.

Feb. 28 — Region IX Tournament Play-In Game — TBD

Mar. 5-7 — Region IX Tournament — TBD

Mar. 16-21 — NJCAA National Tournament in Hutchinson, KS — TBD

 

Women's Basketball

Nov. 7 — at Williston State College — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — at Dawson Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 9 — at Miles Community College — 1 p.m.

Nov. 13 — v. Rocky Mountain College JV — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 15 — Big Horn Federal Shootout v. Bismarck State — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 16 — Big Horn Federal Shootout v. All-Star Team — 3 p.m.

Nov. 22 — at Air Force Prep — 3 p.m.

Nov. 23 — at Colorado Ballers — 12 p.m.

Nov. 29 — at Lions Club Tourney Sheridan v. Casper — 12 p.m.

Nov. 30 — at Lions Club Tourney Sheridan v. Sheridan — 5 p.m.

Dec. 2 — at Rocky Mountain JV — 1 p.m.

Dec. 6 — First Bank Shootout v. Miles CC — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 7 — First Bank Shootout v. Dawson CC — 2 p.m.

Dec. 13 — at Bismarck State — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 14 — at United Tribes — 12 p.m.

Jan. 5 — v. Williston State — 12 p.m.

Jan. 8 — v. LCCC — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 11 — v. Eastern Wyoming — 2 p.m.

Jan. 15 — v. Western Wyoming — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 18 — at Gillette — 2 p.m.

Jan. 22 — at Central Wyoming — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 — v. Casper — 5 p.m.

Jan. 29 — at LCCC — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 1 — at Eastern Wyoming — 2 p.m.

Feb. 5 — v. Sheridan — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 — v. Gillette — 2 p.m.

Feb. 12 — v. Central Wyoming — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Casper — 2 p.m.

Feb. 19 — at Sheridan— 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 22 — at Western Wyoming — 2 p.m.

Feb. 28 — Region IX Play-In Games — TBD

March 5-7 — Region IX Tournament, Winner North Region

March 16-21 — NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX

 

Wrestling

Nov. 2 — at UW Cowboy Open — All Day Event

Nov. 9 — NWC Open, Cabre Gym — 9 a.m.

Nov. 22 — at North Idaho College — TBA

Nov. 23 — at Clackamus CC — TBA

Dec. 6 — at Top of the Rockies Duals — TBA

Dec. 7 — at University of Providence Open — All Day Event

Dec. 18 — at Western Wyoming — 6 p.m.

Jan. 9-10 — at NEO Duals, Miami, OK — TBA

Jan. 17 — at Northeastern Junior College — TBA

Jan. 24 — Apodaca Duals, Cabre Gym — 7 p.m.

Jan. 25 — Apodaca Duals, Cabre Gym — 10 a.m.

Feb. 1 — at Western Wyoming, Riverton High School — TBA

Feb. 7 — at MSU-Northern — TBA

Feb. 8 — at University of Providence — TBA

Feb. 22 — Rocky Mountain Districts, Cabre Gym — TBA

March 6-7 — NJCAA National Championships, Council Bluffs, Iowa