Powell High School — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

       

CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY

Fri., 8/26 — Billings Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/2 — Buffalo Invite — 2 PM

Thu., 9/8 — Riverton Invite — 4 PM

Sat., 9/17 — Sheridan Invite — 11 AM

Thu., 9/22 — Worland Invite — 4 PM 

Fri., 10/7 — Powell Invite — Noon

Thu., 10/13 — Conference, Lander — TBD

Sat., 10/22 — State, Wyoming Indian — TBD

  

FOOTBALL VARSITY

Fri., 8/26 — vs Riverton — 6 PM

Fri., 9/2 — at Worland — 7 PM

Fri., 9/9 — vs Lander — 7 PM

Fri., 9/16 — at Douglas — 6 PM

Fri., 9/23 — at Green River — 6 PM

Fri., 9/30 — vs Star Valley — 5 PM

Fri., 10/7 — at Evanston — 7PM

Fri., 10/14 —  vs Jackson — 5 PM

Fri., 10/21 — vs Cody — 7 PM

Fri., 10/28 — Playoff — TBD

Fri., 11/4 — Playoff — TBD

Fri., 11/11 — State, Laramie — TBD

 

FOOTBALL JUNIOR VARSITY

Mon., 9/12 — at Cody — 5 PM

Mon., 9/19 — vs Worland — 5 PM

Mon., 9/26 — vs Riverton — 5 PM

Mon., 10/3 — at Lovell — 5 PM

Mon., 10/17 — vs Laurel — 5 PM

   

FOOTBALL FRESHMEN

Fri., 8/26 — vs Riverton — 3 PM

Fri., 9/2 — at Worland — 4 PM

Fri., 9/9 — vs Lander — 4 PM

Fri., 10/14 — vs Jackson — 2 PM

Fri., 10/21 — vs Cody — 3:30 PM

   

GOLF VARSITY

Thu., 8/11 — Powell Invite — 1 PM

Fri., 8/12 — Powell Invite — 8 AM

Tue., 8/16 — Cody Invite — TBD

Wed., 8/17 — Cody Invite — TBD

Fri., 8/26 — Lovell Invite — TBD

Thu., 9/1 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/2 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Thu., 9/8 — Conference, Lander — TBD

Fri., 9/9 — Conference, Lander — TBD

Fri., 9/16 — State, Buffalo — TBD

Sat., 9/17 — State, Buffalo — TBD

    

SWIMMING GIRLS VARSITY

Sat., 8/27 — Lander Invite — 10 AM

Fri., 9/2 — Cody Invite — 2 PM

Fri., 9/9 — at Worland — 5 PM

Sat., 9/10 — Gene Dozah Invite — 10 AM

Thu., 9/15 — at Worland — 5 PM

Fri., 9/16 — Riverton Invite — 10 AM

Tue., 9/20 — vs Cody — 5 PM

Sat., 9/24 — Worland Invite — TBD

Thu., 9/29 — at Cody — 5 PM

Sat., 10/1 — Douglas Invite — 10 AM

Fri., 10/7 — at Sheridan — 4 PM

Sat., 10/8 — Buffalo Invite — TBD

Thu., 10/13 — Triangular — 5 PM

Fri., 10/21 — Conference at Buffalo — TBD

Sat., 10/22 — Conference at Buffalo — TBD

Thu., 10/27 — Cody meet — TBD

Fri., 11/4 — State at Laramie — TBD

Sat., 11/5 — State at Laramie — TBD

   

VOLLEYBALL VARSITY

Fri., 8/26 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Sat., 8/27 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/2 — MT/WY Border War at Cody — TBD

Sat., 9/3 — MT/WY Border War at Cody — TBD

Fri., 9/9 — Rawlins Invite — TBD

Sat., 9/10 — Rawlins Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/16 — at Thermopolis — 6 PM

Sat., 9/17 — vs Worland — 2 PM

Thu., 9/22 — at Cody — 6 PM

Sat., 9/24 — vs Buffalo — 2 PM

Thu., 9/29 — vs Lovell — 6 PM

Tue., 10/4 — vs Red Lodge — 6 PM

Fri., 10/7 —Conference Duals at Lander — TBD

Sat., 10/8 — Conference Duals at Lander — TBD

Thu., 10/13 — at Worland — 6 PM

Fri., 10/14 — vs Thermopolis — 4 PM

Tue., 10/18 — vs Cody — 6 PM

Fri., 10/21 — at Lovell — 6 PM

Fri., 10/28 — Regionals at Lovell— TBD

Sat., 10/29 — Regionals at Lovell — TBD

Thu., 11/3 — State at Casper — TBD

Fri., 11/4 — State at Casper — TBD

Sat., 11/5 — State at Casper — TBD

   

VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR VARSITY

Fri., 8/26 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Sat., 8/27 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/9 — Rawlins Invite — TBD

Sat., 9/10 — Rawlins Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/16 — at Thermopolis — 5 PM

Sat., 9/17 — vs Worland — 1 PM

Thu., 9/22 — at Cody — 5 PM

Sat., 9/24 — vs Buffalo — 1 PM

Thu., 9/29 — vs Lovell — 5 PM

Sat., 10/1 — at Meeteetse — 2 PM

Tue., 10/4 — vs Red Lodge — 5 PM

Fri., 10/7 — Conference Duals at Lander — TBD

Sat., 10/8 — Conference Duals at Lander — TBD

Thu., 10/13 — at Worland — 5 PM

Fri., 10/14 — vs Thermopolis — 3 PM

Tue., 10/18 — vs Cody — 5 PM

Fri., 10/21 — at Lovell — 5 PM

   

VOLLEYBALL FRESHMEN

Sat., 8/27 — Powell Invite — 9 AM

Tue., 8/30 — vs Greybull — 5 PM

Tue., 9/6 — at Rocky Mountain — 5 PM

Sat., 9/10 — Buffalo Invite — TBD

Fri., 9/16 — at Thermopolis — 4 PM

Sat., 9/17 — vs Worland — Noon

Thu., 9/22 — at Cody — 4 PM

Sat., 9/24 — vs Buffalo — Noon

Thu., 9/29 — vs Lovell — 4 PM

Sat., 10/1 — at Meeteetse — 1 PM

Tue., 10/4 — vs Red Lodge — 4 PM

Mon., 10/10 — vs Rocky Mountain — 5 PM 

Thu., 10/13 — at Worland — 4 PM

Fri., 10/14 — vs Thermopolis — 2 PM

Mon., 10/17 — at Greybull — 5 PM

Tue., 10/18 — vs Cody — 4 PM

Fri., 10/21 — at Lovell — 4 PM

  

TENNIS VARSITY

Thu., 8/18 — vs Thunder Basin — 11 AM

Thu., 8/18 — vs Campbell County — 3 PM

Fri., 8/19 — at Green River — 4 PM

Sat., 8/20 — at Rock Springs — 10 AM

Mon., 8/22 — vs Jackson Hole — 1 PM

Sat., 8/27 — vs Sheridan — 1 PM

Tue., 8/30 — vs Cody — 4 PM

Sat., 9/3 — vs Rawlins — 1 PM

Thu., 9/8 — at Cody — 3 PM

Sat., 9/10 — at Kelly Walsh — 10 AM

Sat., 9/10 — at Natrona County — 2 PM

Fri., 9/16 — Regionals at Powell — TBD

Sat., 9/17 — Regionals at Powell — TBD

Thu., 9/22 — State at Campbell County — TBD

Fri., 9/23 — State at Campbell County — TBD

Sat., 9/24 — State at Campbell County — TBD

   

TENNIS JUNIOR VARSITY

Sat., 8/20 — Sheridan Invite — TBD

Mon., 8/22 — vs Jackson Hole — 1 PM

Sat., 8/27 — Casper Invite — TBD

Tue., 8/30 — at Cody — 4 PM

Fri., 9/2 — vs Thunder Basin — Noon

Fri., 9/2 — vs Campbell County — 3 PM

Thu., 9/8 — vs Cody — 3 PM

Sat., 9/10 — Campbell County Invite — 9:30 AM