Powell High School — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

Swimming — Girls Varsity

Aug. 25 — Lander Invite — 10 a.m.

Aug. 31 — Cody Invite — 2 p.m.

Sept. 1 — Riverton Invite — 10 a.m.

Sept. 7 — Worland Quad — 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 — Gene Dozah Invite — 11 a.m.

Sept. 13 — vs. Worland — 5 p.m.

Sept. 22 — Worland Invite — 10 a.m.

Sept. 25 — vs. Cody — 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 — at Riverton — 4 p.m.

Sept. 29 — Pinedale Invite — 11 a.m.

Oct. 5 — at Worland — 5 p.m.

Oct. 12 — Powell Quad — 4 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Cody — 10 a.m.

Oct. 19 — Conference (Lander) — TBD

Oct. 20 — Conference (Lander) — TBD

Nov. 2 — State (Laramie) — TBD

Nov. 3 — State (Laramie) — TBD

Volleyball — Varsity

Aug. 24 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Aug. 25 — Riverton Invite — TBD

Aug. 28 — at Thermopolis — 6 p.m.

Aug. 31 — MT/WY Border War (Cody) — Noon

Sept. 1 — MT/WY Border War (Cody) — 8 a.m.

Sept. 7 — Rawlins Invite — Noon

Sept. 8 — Rawlins Invite — 8 a.m.

Sept. 14 — at Lander — 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 — vs. Worland — 6 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Billings West — 6 p.m.

Sept. 21 — at Lovell — 6 p.m.

Sept. 25 — vs. Cody — 6 p.m.

Oct. 5 — Conference Duels (Lander) — Noon

Oct. 6 — Conference Duels (Lander) — 9 a.m.

Oct. 9 — at Worland — 6 p.m.

Oct. 11 — vs. Lander — 6 p.m.

Oct. 16 — at Cody — 6 p.m.

Oct. 18 — vs. Lovell — 6 p.m.

Oct. 26 — Regionals (Mt. View) — TBD

Oct. 27 — Regionals (Mt. View) — TBD

Nov. 1 — State (Casper) — TBD

Nov. 2 — State (Casper) — TBD

Nov. 3 — State (Casper) — TBD

Northwest College — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

Women's Basketball

Nov. 2 — at Snow College Classic vs. Snow College — 2 p.m.

Nov. 3 — at Snow College Classic vs. Utah State Eastern — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — at Williston State College — 11 a.m.

Nov. 9 — at Dawson Community College — 5 p.m.

Nov. 10 — at Miles Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 13 — v. Rocky Mountain College JV — 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 14 — at Western Nebraska Community College — 7 p.m.

Nov. 23 — at Lions Club Classic vs. Williston State College — 2 p.m.

Nov. 24 — at Lions Club Classic. vs. Lake Region State — noon

Nov. 30 — v. Miles Community College, FBOW Shootout — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 1 — v. Dawson Community College, FBOWShootout — 2 p.m.

Dec. 7 — v. Western Nebraska Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 — v. All Stars at Cody High School — 1 p.m.

Dec. 10  — at Rocky Mountain College JV — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 5 — v. Williston State College — 1 p.m.

Jan. 10 — at Laramie County Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 — at Eastern Wyoming College — noon

Jan. 16 — at Western Wyoming Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19 — v. Gillette College — 2 p.m.

Jan. 23 — v. Central Wyoming College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Casper College — 2 p.m.

Jan. 30 — v. Laramie County Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 2 — v. Eastern Wyoming College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 6 — at Sheridan College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 — at Gillette College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 13 — at Central Wyoming College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 — v. Casper College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 20 — v. Sheridan College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 — v. Western Wyoming Community College — 2 p.m.

Mar. 2 — Region IX Tourney Play-In Games Top 4 Seeds North — TBA

Mar. 7-9 — Region IX Tournament

Wrestling

Nov. 3  — at Cowboy Open in Laramie  — All Day

Nov. 9  — v. Otero Community College  — 6 p.m.

Nov. 10 — v. NWC Open — 9 a.m.

Nov. 16 — at Western Wyoming — 6 p.m.

Dec. 1  — at University of Providence Open  — All Day

Dec. 8  — v. University of Providence  — 6 p.m.

Jan. 11-12 — at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M NJCAA Duals — TBA

Jan. 18 — at University of Nebraska Kearney Duals  — TBA

Jan. 24 — at Dickinson State/Havre, MT — 4 p.m.

Jan. 24 — at MSU Northern/Havre, MT — 6 p.m.

Feb. 1-2  — Apodaca Dual Showdown  — TBA

Feb. 16 — at NJCAA Rocky Mountain District — All Day

Mar. 1-2  — at NJCAA National Championships —  TBA